Kim Jae-Joong



Biodata


Name: Kim Jae-Joong (김재중)

Birth Name: Han Jae-Joon (한재준)

Born: January 26, 1986

Birthplace: South Korea

Height: 180 cm.

Blood Type: O

Notes


ex-member of K-pop group TVXQ and member of JYJ.

"Kim Jaejoong," born as Han Jae-Jun, was adopted at an early age his name changed to Kim Jae-Jung. He goes under the stage names "Yeong Woong Jae Jung" and "Hero" in South Korea, while his stage name is "Jejung" in Japan.

Kim Jae-Joong began his mandatory military enlistment on March 31, 2015 Around 2 PM, he entered the Replacement Center in Paju, Gyunggi Province. He was then discharged December 30, 2016.

Movies


Codename: Jackal | Jakalyi Onda (2012) - Singer Choi Hyun

Postman to Heaven | Cheongukui Woopyeonbaedalbu (2009) - Jae-Joon

Dating on Earth | Chigu eso ione tchung (2009) - Jaejoong

Dance Subaru | Subaru (2009) (cameo)

Drama Series

Manhole (KBS2 / 2017) - Bong-Pil

Spy | Seupai (KBS2 / 2015) - Kim Sun-Woo

Triangle (MBC / 2014) - Heo Young-Dal / Jang Dong-Cheol (second brother)

Dr. Jin | Doctor Jin (MBC / 2012) - Kim Kyung-Tak

Protect The Boss | Boseureul Jikyeora (SBS / 2011) - Cha Moo-Won

Hard To Say I Love You | Sunao ni Narenakute (Fuji TV / 2010) - Sonsu Park

Vacation (SBS / 2006) - as Himself / Chang Shik

Banjun Drama (SBS / 2005)

0 Comments

Post a Comment